NEWS

Final Programme

April 13


Tutorials and Hands-on Teaching Courses (University Hospital Motol)

09:00 – 10:45

09:00 – 09:35
09:35 – 10:10
10:10 – 10:45
Tutorial 1: HEART AND BRAIN – ASSESSING HEMODYNAMICS
Chair: Aleš Tomek
Ales Tomek: NEUROSONOLOGY IN INDICATION OF ANTICOAGULATION 
Jana Vávrová, Petr Widimský: ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY FINDINGS IN ACUTE STROKE PATIENTS 
David Russell: MONITORING THE BRAIN DURING INVASIVE CARDIOVASCULAR EXAMINATIONS AND SURGERY 
09:00 – 10:45 Hands-on Teaching Course 1: Carotid Arteries
David Školoudík, Dagmar Součková, Marina Diomedi, Gerhard-Michael von Reutern, Miroslav Brozman
11:00 – 12:45
 
11:00 – 11:35
11:35 – 12:10
12:10 – 12:45
Tutorial 2: Ultrasound in Neurosurgery
Chair: Roman Herzig
Michal Filip: ULTRASOUND FOR NAVIGATION IN NEUROSURGERY
David Netuka: TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER MONITORING IN NEUROSURGERY
Roman Herzig: DETECTION AND TREATMENT OF ACUTE CAROTID OCCLUSION
11:00 – 12:45 Hands-on Teaching Course 2: Vertebral and Subclavian Artery
Eva Bartels, Ondřej Škoda, Manfred Kaps, Michal Bar
  Lunch break
13:45 – 15:30
 
13:45 – 14:20
14:20 – 14:55
14:55 – 15:30
Tutorial 3: Neurosonology in Stroke Prevention
Chair: Eva Bartels
Marina Diomedi: NEUROSONOLOGICAL DIAGNOSIS: ASSESSMENT OF CAROTID SYSTEM
Jürgen Klingelhöfer: CAROTID ARTERIES: GRADING OF STENOSIS
Eva Bartels: TRANSCRANIAL COLOR-CODED DUPLEX ULTRASONOGRAPHY - EXAMINATION TECHNIQUE AND PATHOLOGICAL FINDINGS
13:45 – 15:30 Hands-on Teaching Course 3: Peripheral Nerves and Muscles
Luca Padua, Antonios Kerasnoudis, Eduard Minks, Martin Kuliha
15:45 – 17:30
 
15:45 – 14:20
14:20 – 14:55
14:55 – 15:30
Tutorial 4: Transcranial Applications of Ultrasound – TCD/TCCS/TCS
Chair: David Školoudík
Edoardo Vicenzini: POSTERIOR CIRCULATION EVALUATION WITH US IMAGING
David Školoudík: CEREBRAL MICROEMBOLUS DETECTION USING TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER
Zsolt Garami: INDICATIONS FOR TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER AND TRANSCRANIAL DUPLEX SONOGRAPHY
15:45 – 17:30 Hands-on Teaching Course 4: Ultrasound of Orbita / Ultrasound during Interventions
Branko Malojčić, Fabienne Perren, Martin Kuliha, Ondřej Škoda, Dagmar Součková


April 14

Tutorials and Hands-on Teaching Courses (University Hospital Motol)

08:00 – 09:45
 
08:00 – 08:35
08:00 – 08:35
09:10 – 09:45
Tutorial 5: TCS in Psychiatric and Neurodegenerative Diseases
Chair: Uwe Walter
Petr Šilhán, Martin Hýža: TRANSCRANIAL SONOGRAPHY OF RAPHEAL ZONE
Rezzak Yilmaz: TCS IN NEURODEGENERATIVE DISEASES WITH SYMPTOMS OF COGNITIVE DECLINE
Uwe Walter: TCS IN DEEP BRAIN STIMULATION
08:00 – 09:45 Hands-on Teaching Course 5: Transcranial Doppler
Zsolt Garami, David Školoudík, Alex Razumovsky, Ondřej Škoda, Andrei V. Alexandrov
10:00 – 11:45
 
10:00 – 10:35
10:35 – 11:10
11:10 – 11:45
Tutorial 6: NEUROSONOLOGY IN THE INTENSIVE CARE UNIT
Chair: Milan R. Voško
Milan R. Voško: ULTRASOUND APPLICATION IN NEUROINTENSIVE CARE PATIENTS
Martin Kuliha: SONOLYSIS – ACTIVATION OF FIBRINOLYTIC SYSTEM BY ULTRASOUND
Elsa Azevedo: DIAGNOSIS OF CEREBRAL CIRCULATORY ARREST TO SUPPORT BRAIN DEATH DIAGNOSIS
10:00 – 11:45 Hands-on Teaching Course 6: Transcranial Color-Coded Duplex Sonography
David Školoudík, Eva Bartels, Laszlo Oláh, Jose M. Valdueza
11:30 – 13:30 ESNCH Theoretical Exam
Gerhard-Michael von Reutern, Eva Bartels
  Lunch break
13:00 – 14:45
 
13:00 – 13:35
 
13:35 – 14:10
14:10 – 14:45
Tutorial 7: Revascularization in Acute Ischemic Stroke
Chair: Lásló Csiba
Václav Procházka: THE ROLE OF VWF, FVIII, ADAMTS13 AND INFLAMMATORY RESPONSE IN THE OUTCOME OF ACUTE ISCHEMIC STROKE MECHANICAL THROMBECTOMY PROCEDURE
Elsa Azevedo: ULTRASOUND ALLOWS A MORE RATIONAL SELECTION FOR ARTERIAL REVASCULARIZATION IN THE ACUTE STROKE PATIENT
László Csiba: HOW TO USE ULTRASOUND METHODS IN PHARMA TRIALS?
13:00 – 14:45 Hands-on Teaching Course 7: Transcranial Sonography – Brain Parenchyma Imaging
David Školoudík, Uwe Walter, Rezzak Yilmaz, Milija Mijajlović
15:00 – 16:45
 
15:00 – 15:35
15:35 – 16:10
16:10 – 16:45
Tutorial 8: Assessment of Cerebral Hemodynamics
Chair: Branko Malojčić
Branko Malojčić: ULTRASONOGRAPHY IN VASCULAR COGNITIVE IMPAIRMENT AND ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE
E. Bernd Ringelstein: CEREBRAL VASCULITIS
Fady T. Charbel: MR NOVA FOR ASSESSMENT OF CEREBRAL HEMODYNAMICS
15:00 – 16:45 Hands-on Teaching Course 8: Fusion Imaging Technique
Stephan Schreiber, David Školoudík
16:00 – 17:00 ESNCH Practical Exam
Gerhard-Michael von Reutern, Eva Bartels

Hotel Diplomat

18:00 –  20:00

18:00 – 18:15
18:15 – 18:30
18:30 – 19:00
19:00 – 19:45
Opening Ceremony
Claudio Baracchini, David Školoudík
David Školoudík: NEUROSONOLOGY IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Claudio Baracchini: ESNCH NEWS
Vladimír Beneš: WHO ARE WE? WHERE DO WE COME FROM? WHERE ARE WE GOING?
Mickael Tanter: FUNCTIONAL ULTRASOUND IMAGING OF BRAIN ACTIVITY USING ULTRAFAST ULTRASOUND
20:00 Get together


April 15

Scientific Lectures and Poster Guided Tours (Vienna House Diplomat Prague)

09:00 – 10:50 

09:00 – 09:20
09:20 – 09:40 
09:40 – 09:55 
09:55 – 10:10 
10:10 – 10:25 
10:25 – 10:40
10:40 – 10:50
Scientific session I (Acute Stroke – Joined ESO-ESNCH Session) 
Natan M. Bornstein, Robert Mikulík, Markus Kneihsl
WITHDRAWN Valeria Caso: NEW TREATMENT METHODS IN ACUTE STROKE
Andrei V. Alexandrov: UPDATE ON SONOTHROMBOLYSIS AND THE LAUNCH OF TRUST TRIAL
Robert Mikulik: QUALITY MONITORING IN ACUTE STROKE (RES-Q)
Natan M. Bornstein: THE PLACE OF ULTRASOUND IN ACUTE ISCHEMIC STROKE - IS IT USEFUL?
Kurt Niederkorn: NEUROSONOLOGY FOLLOW UP OF MECHANICAL THROMBECTOMY
Claudio Baracchini: ROLE OF ULTRASOUND IN EVT-TREATED PATIENTS
M. Kneihsl, K. Niederkorn, H. Deutschmann, C. Enzinger, B. Poltrum, D. Thaler, I. Colonna, J. Kraner, F. Fazekas, T. Gattringer: TCD THROMBOLYSIS IN BRAIN ISCHAEMIA (TIBI) CLASSIFICATION SUFFICIENTLY DETECTS RECANALIZATION GRADE AFTER STROKE THROMBECTOMY
11:00 – 12:30

11:00 – 11:20
11:20 – 11:40
11:40 – 12:00
12:00 – 12:20 
 
12:20 – 12:30
Scientific Session II (Joined ESMINT-EAN-NSRG-ESNCH session)
Claudio Baracchini, Giorgio Meneghetti, David Netuka
Manfred Kaps: NETWORK OF EUROPEAN REFERENCE CENTERS IN NEUROSONOLOGY (ERNSONO)
Massimo Del Sette: PLAQUE AT RISK, MICROEMBOLI AND INFLAMMATION 
Antonín Krajina: MINIINVASIVE NEUROINTERVENTIONS
David Netuka: SONOLYSIS IN PREVENTION OF BRAIN INFARCTIONS DURING INTERNAL CAROTID ENDARTERECTOMY (SONOBIRDIE) TRIAL - AN ONGOING RANDOMIZED CONTROLLED TRIAL
W. Mess, P. Bergs, L. Oelen, J.W. Daemen, M. Jacobs, J. Grommes: MICROEMBOLI AFTER CAROTID ENDARTERECTONOMY: DATA FROM 1062 PATIENTS FROM TWO CENTERS
12:30 – 13:30 Lunch break
Poster Guided Tour (Tours A, B, C, D)
Milan R. Voško, Elsa Azevedo, Aleš Tomek, Dagmar Součková
Meeting of the International Certification Commission
13:30 – 15:00

13:30 – 13:50
13:50 – 14:10
14:10 – 14:20
14:20 – 14:30
  
14:30 – 14:40
 
14:40 – 14:50
 
14:50 – 15:00
Scientific session III (Primary and Secondary Stroke Prevention)
E. Bernd Ringelstein, Babak Zamani, Vinit M. Gupta
David Russell: THE UNSTABLE CAROTID ARTERY PLAQUE
E. Bernd Ringelstein: TODAY’S VIEW ON THE DETECTION AND TREATMENT OF ASYMPTOMATIC CAROTID STENOSES
M. Roubec, D. Školoudík, J. Havelka, R. Herzig: INTRAPLAQUE HEMORRHAGE IN SYMPTOMATIC AND ASYMPTOMATIC PROGRESSIVE CAROTID ARTERY STENOSIS – PILOT STUDY
F. Schreuder, A. Hoeks, R. Van Oostenbrugge, E. Kooi, W. Mess: CAROTID ARTERY PLAQUE DIMENSION CHANGES DURING THE CARDIAC CYCLE: THE PLAQUE AT RISK (PARISK) STUDY
M. Zamani, K. Skagen, D. Russell, M. Skjelland: MULTIMODAL IMAGING OF THE UNSTABLE CAROTID PLAQUE: SUPERB MICROVASCULAR IMAGING (SMI) AND CONTRAST-ENHANCED ULTRASOUND (CEUS) OF NEOVASCULARIZATION
V. Nosáľ, E. Kurča, F. Nehaj, L. Jamrišková, E. Kantorová, M. Grendár, J. Strnádel, Š. Sivák: ROLE OF TCD EMBOLI-MONITORING IN EVALUATION OF EFFICACY OF ANTICOAGULANT THERAPY IN PATIENTS WITH NONVALVULAR ATRIAL FIBRILLATION
V.M. Gupta, R. Garg, S. Gupta: USE OF TRANSCRANIAL AND EXTRACRANIAL SONOGRAPHY TO PREDICT STROKE IN SICKLE CELL DISEASE CHILDREN
15:15 – 16:50

15:15 – 15:30
15:30 – 15:45
15:45 – 16:00
16:00 – 16:10
16:10 – 16:20
16:20 – 16:30
16:30 - 16:40
 
16:40 – 16:50
Scientific Session IV (Peripheral nerves and muscles, Joined ISPNI-ESNCH Session)
Antonios Kerasnoudis, Martin Kuliha, Daniele Coraci
A. Kerasnoudis. DISIMMUNE, METABOLIC AND HEREDITARY NEUROPATHIES: IS ULTRASOUND CONTRIBUTIVE AND HOW?
F. Zaotini. NERVE AND MUSCLE ULTRASOUND: DIAGNOSTIC AND THERAPEUTICAL CONTRIBUTION IN TRAUMATIC NERVE LESION
Uwe Walter: ULTRASOUND-GUIDED BOTULINUMTOXIN INJECTION IN CERVICAL DYSTONIA
D. Coraci, C. Loreti, C. Pazzaglia, L. Padua: RELATION BETWEEN AGE AND NERVE DIMENSION IN CHARCOT-MARIE-TOOTH DISEASE
Y.H. Kim: USEFULNESS OF TRANSORBITAL ULTRASOUND IN BELL'S PALSY
M. Kuliha. CORRELATION BETWEEN ULTRASOUND AND ELECTROMYOGRAPHY IN CARPAL TUNNEL SYNDROM DIAGNOSING - PILOT STUDY
E. Titianova, D. Lubenova. EFFECT OF HOME-BASED NEUROREHABILITATION ON MUSCLE PUMP EFFICACY IN DIABETIC NEUROPATHY - A CULF MUSCLE ULTRASOUND IMAGING STUDY
S. Esmaeili, P. Deilami, B. Zamani, B. Haghi, R. Babayi, M. Afrakhteh: MEDIAN NERVE SONOGRAPHY IN MOTOR NEURON DISEASE
17:00 – 18:00

17:00 – 17:15
 
17:15 – 17:30
 
17:30 – 17:45
 
17:45 – 18:00
Young scientific projects
László Oláh, João Sargento-Freitas, Petra Kešnerová
A. Palmieri, C. Kulyk, F.R. Vodret, F. Viaro, C. Baracchini: MICROEMBOLIC SIGNALS IN ACUTE STROKE PATIENTS WITH ATRIAL CARDIOPATHY: A PROSPECTIVE STUDY
Castro, R. Reis, J. Sargento-Freitas, E. Azevedo: INTRAVENOUS THROMBOLYSIS IN CENTRAL RETINAL ARTERY OCCLUSION: COOPERATIVE RESEARCH GROUP FOR AN ULTRASOUND-BASED APPROACH (ICARUS)
Viszlayová, D.Školoudík, M. Brozman, R. Herzig: SONOLYSIS IN RISK REDUCTION OF SYMPTOMATIC AND SILENT BRAIN INFARCTIONS DURING ACUTE ENDOVASCULAR CORONARY INTERVETION: RANDOMIZED, CONTROLLED TRIAL
M. Bender, S. Lakičević, S. Schreiber, B. Malojčić: ULTRASOUND MEASUREMENT OF THE OPTIC NERVE SHEATH DIAMETER IN PREDICTION OF THE CLINICAL OUTCOME OF ACUTE STAGE OF INTRACEREBRAL HAEMORRHAGE 
18:00 – 19:00
 
Poster Guided Tour (Tours E, F, G, H)
Eva Bartels, Marina Diomedi, Ondřej Škoda, Petra Kešnerová
20:00 Gala Dinner

Side Meetings

12:30 - 13:30
Vienna I
Meeting of the International Certification Commission
12:30 - 13:30
Rome
Meeting of the Executive Committee of the Neurosonology Research Group
13:30 - 15:00
Rome
Meeting of the ERNsono centers
17:00 - 18:30
Rome
Workshop: Evaluation of brain structures echogenicity
18:00 - 18:30
Vienna I
Meeting of the Young Scientific Project Committee
19:00 - 19:30
Vienna I
Meeting of the Poster Award Committee


April 16

Scientific Lectures (Vienna House Diplomat Prague )

08:30 – 09:30

08:30 – 08:50
08:50 – 09:00
09:00 – 09:10
09:10 – 09:20
 
09:20 – 09:30
Scientific session V (Brain Parenchyma – Neurodegenerative and Psychiatric Diseases)
Uwe Walter, Rezzak Yilmaz Jana Mašková
Uwe Walter: NOVEL APPLICATIONS OF TRANSCRANIAL BRAIN SONOGRAPHY IN NEUROLOGY
Milija Mijajlović: TRANSCRANIAL SONOGRAPHY IN NEURODEGENERATIVE DISEASES
B. Zamani: NEUROSONOLOGY IN NEUROPSYCHIATRIC DISORDER
J. Mašková: COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE SUBSTANTIA NIGRA ECHOGENICITY AND 123I-IOFLUPANE SPECT IN PATIENTS WITH PRODROMAL AND CLINICALLY MANIFEST SYNUCLEINOPATHY
M. Mahdiar, M. Rohani, B. Zamani, R. Ashayeri: RAPHE NUCLEI AND SUBSTANTIA NIGRA ECHOGENECITY CHANGES IN SCHIZOPHRENIA
09:45 – 11:15

09:45 – 10:05 
10:05 – 10:25
10:25 – 10:45
10:45 – 11:05
11:05 – 11:15
Scientific session VI (Fusion Imaging and Other New Techniques in Ultrasound Diagnostics) 
Andrei V. Alexandrov, Fabienne Perren, C. Izzo
Fabienne Perren: NEW DEVELOPMENTS IN ULTRASOUND
Edoardo Vicenzini: CONTRAST AGENTS IN THE FIELDS OF NEUROSONOLOGY
Stephan Schreiber: FUSION IMAGING TECHNIQUE
David Školoudík: DIGITAL IMAGE ANALYSIS IN TRANSCRANIAL SONOGRAPHY
C. Izzo, F. Letteri, A. Vigano, M. Toscano, V. Di Piero, M. Altieri, M. Diomedi, E. Vicenzini: ELASTOSONOGRAPHY AS AN ULTRASOUND TOOL TO CHARACTERIZE AND QUANTIFY PLAQUE STIFFNESS
11:30 – 12:10 
 
11:30 – 11:40
11:40 – 11:50
11:50 – 12:00
12:00 - 12:10
Scientific session VII (Therapeutical Ultrasound and Ultrasound in Neurosurgery) 
E. Vicenzini
E. Titianova: HIGH INTENSITY FOCUSED ULTRASOUND IN NEUROLOGY: A REVIEW
J. Fiedler: DOPPLER TRANSIT TIME FLOW MEASUREMENT IN VASCULAR NEUROSURGERY
P. Linzer, M. Filip. INTRAOPERATIVE ULTRASOUND IMAGING IN SPINAL TUMOR SURGERY
V. Semenyutin, G. Panuntsev, V. Aliev, A. Patzak: PERIOPERATIVE MONITORING OF CEREBRAL CIRCULATION STATUE IN PATIENTS WITH BRAIN ARTERIOVENOUS MALFORMATION
11:30 – 12:00 
 
11:30 – 11:40 
11:40 – 11:50
11:50 – 12:00
Scientific Session VIII (Arterial Dissections, Arteriovenous Malformations and Other Vascular Pathologies) 
Stephan Schreiber, Janja Pretnar-Oblak, Arijana Lovrenčić-Huzjan
J. Pretnar-Oblak: LEUKOARAIOSIS AND CAROTID ULTRASOUND
A. Lovrenčić-Huzjan: CERVICAL ARTERIES DISSECTIONS
A. Razumovsky: TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY AND TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER ULTRASOUND
12:10 – 13:00 Lunch break
ESNCH General Assembly  
13:00 – 15:00
 

13:00 - 13:20
13:20 – 13:40
13:40 – 14:00
14:00 – 14:20
14:20 – 14:30
14:30 – 14:40
14:30 – 14:40
 
14:50 – 15:00
Scientific session IX (Patent Foramen Ovale, Impaired Cerebral Hemodynamics, Collateral Circulation, Cognition, Migraine and Intima-Media Thickness)
László Csiba, Pedro Castro, Ewa Biegaj
S. Horner: THE ROLE OF TCD IN PFO MANAGEMENT
M. Diomedi: HEMODYNAMICS IN NEURODEGENERATIVE DISEASES
L. Csiba: THE EFFECT OF A SHORT LASTING ACE-I THERAPY ON IMT ARTERIAL STIFFNESS AND COGNITION
J. M. Valdueza: MIGRAINE AND THE POSSIBLE ROLE OF THE MIDDLE MENINGEAL ARTERY
P. Castro: CEREBRAL AUTOREGULATION IN ACUTE STROKE
M. Globa, V. Vashchenko, T. Novikova, N. Nikolov: ULTRASONOGRAPHIC FINDINGS IN PATIENTS WITH IMPAIRED CIRCULATION IN VERTEBROBASILAR SYSTEM
J. Minhas, R. Panerai, G. Ghaly, P. Divall, T. Robinson: CEREBRAL AUTOREGULATION IN ACUTE HAEMORRHAGIC STROKE: A SYSTEMATIC REVIEW AND META-ANALYSIS OF TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER STUDIES
G. Kozera, J. Neubauer-Geryk, B. Wolnik, S. Szczyrba, W. Nyka, L. Bieniaszewski: INTIMA-MEDIA THICKNESS AND L-ARGININE INDUCED CEREBRAL VASOMOTOR REACTIVITY IN LATER ONSET TYPE 1 DIABETES
13:00 – 15:00

13:00 – 13:10
 
13:10 – 13:20
 
13:20 – 13:30
 
13:30 – 13:40
13:40 – 13:50
 
13:50 – 14:00
 
14:00 – 14:10
 
14:10 – 14:20
 
14:20 – 14:30
14:30 – 14:40
14:40 – 14:50
 
14:50 – 15:00
Scientific session X (Varia) 
Branko Malojčič, João Sargento-Freitas, Andrea Naldi
V. Špatenková: INTERNATIONAL PROSPECTIVE OBSERVATIONAL STUDY ON INTRACRANIAL PRESSURE IN INTENSIVE CARE (THE SYNAPSE-ICU STUDY)2a. M. Diomedi. HEMODYNAMICS IN NEURODEGENERATIVE DISEASES
J. Sargento-Freitas, A.I. Martins, F. Silva, L. Cardoso, J. Jesus-Ribeiro, I. Correia, O. Galego, C. Nunes, G. Santo, L. Cunha: IMPACT OF BLOOD PRESSURE VARIABILITY IN ACUTE STROKE IS DEPENDENT ON EARLY RECANALIZATION
D. Viszlayová, D. Školoudík, M. Brozman, R. Herzig, K. Langová, L. Pátrovič, P. Kurray, S. Királová: SONOLYSIS IN RISK REDUCTION OF SYMPTOMATIC AND SILENT BRAIN INFARCTIONS DURING CORONARY STENTING (SONOREDUCE): A RANDOMIZED CONTROLLED TRIAL
D. Bazadona, B. Malojcic, H. Grbavac, J.M. Poje, M. Matovinovic: CORRELATION OF INTIMA-MEDIA THICKNESS AND WEIGHT LOSS BETWEEN OBESE PATIENTS
H. Mitsumura, A. Arai, T. Komatsu, K. Sakai, Y. Terasawa, J. Kubota, Y. Iguchi: USEFULNESS OF SIMULTANEOUS EXAMINATION USING NOVEL PROBE ATTACHED TO THE NECK AND TCD FOR DETECTING MICROEMBOLIC SIGNALS – A CASE REPORT
J. Wojczal, P. Luchowski, J. Jaworski, S. Stachowicz, K. Buraczynska, M. Sojka, M. Gornik, K. Pyra, K. Rejdak, T. Jargiello: THROMBECTOMY DECISION ASSISTED BY ULTRASOUND - PILOT STUDY
S. Thorpe, C. Thibeault, N. Canac, M. O'Brien, M. Ranjbaran, L. Martinez-Torres, S. Wilk, R. Hamilton, T. Devlin: A NOVEL METRIC FOR TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER ASSESSMENT OF ACUTE ISCHEMIC STROKE
M. O'brien, M. Ranjbaran, S. Thorpe, N. Canac, J. LeVangie, S. Radhakrishnan, C. Thibeault, S. Wilk, R. Hamilton: QUANTITATIVE TCD SIGNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT
L. Oláh: EFFECT OF VASOACTIVE STIMULI ON THE NEUROVASCULAR COUPLING
A. Schaafsma: AGE RELATED CHANGES IN MIDDLE CEREBRAL ARTERY FLOW VELOCITY: IMPLICATIONS FOR FUTURE TCD STUDIES
C. Brunner, M. Vosko, M. Bokemeyer, S. Stephan, W. Struhal: VALUE OF ULTRASOUND CEREBRAL IMAGING FUSION IN VISUALIZATION OF CEREBRAL VASCULAR LEUKOENCEPHALOPATHY
F. Farina, C. Brunner, W. Puchner, J. Meier, C. Baracchini, M. Vosko: ULTRASOUND EXAMINATION OF THE PUPIL: A NEW TOOL FOR NEUROLOGICAL ASSESSMENT IN INTENSIVE CARE UNIT PATIENTS
15:00
 
Closing Ceremony
Claudio Baracchini, David Školoudík, Milan R. Voško
ESNCH 2019 Invitation
15:30 - 16:00
 
Farewell Coffee Break
Poster area

Side Meeting

8:00 - 9:45
Vienna I
Meeting of the Executive Committee of the European Society of Neurosonology and Cerebral Hemodynamics



Meeting Secretariat: C-IN, 5. kvetna 65, 140 21 Prague 4, CZE | tel.: +420 261 174 301 | fax: +420 261 174 307
Home | Sitemap | info@neurosonology2018.cz | Copyright © 2017 neurosonology2018.cz
Powered and created by E-WORKS - web studio | XHTML 1.0 | CSS 2



Meeting Secretariat: C-IN, 5. kvetna 65, 140 21 Prague 4, CZE | tel.: +420 261 174 301 | fax: +420 261 174 307
Home | Sitemap | info@neurosonology2018.cz | Copyright © 2017 neurosonology2018.cz
Powered and created by E-WORKS - web studio | XHTML 1.0 | CSS 2